DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Showdown Projections

DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Showdown Projections

This article is part of our DraftKings Fantasy Soccer series.

Updated at 11:36 a.m. EDT

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
Arsenal36.0%21.3%14.1%
Chelsea42.0%21.3%16.5%
TeamGASSOG

P

CCCRCRNFSFCTKLWINTYCGCSV
ARS1.81.010.34.0334.47.616.95.211.210.89.210.52.42.04.3
CHE2.01.617.66.2493.713.022.45.210.611.99.611.81.71.82.2

PLAYER PROJECTIONS

DraftKings

PlayerTeamOppPosDKPriceCPTDK PTsDK FlrMIN
Christian PulisicCHEARSFWLM/F9,80014,70016.9011.0790
Nicolas PepeARSCHEFWRM/F8,60012,90015.0810.1690
Mason MountCHEARSFWRM9,00013,50014.8111.2990
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSCHEFWLF10,80016,20014.587.5490
Olivier GiroudCHEARSFWF9,40014,10014.287.5790
Marcos AlonsoCHEARSMLD7,40011,10013.6610.2690
Alexandre LacazetteARSCHEFWF7,80011,70013.117.0290
Reece JamesCHEARSMRD6,2009,30013.0411.5190
Dani CeballosARSCHEMCM4,4006,6009.818.6790
Cesar AzpilicuetaCHEARSDCD4,8007,2009.627.5890
Mateo KovacicCHEARSMCM3,8005,7009.267.6890
JorginhoCHEARSMCM3,2004,8009.097.0190
Kieran TierneyARSCHEDCD5,0007,5008.256.1090
Emiliano MartinezARSCHEGKGK5,6008,4007.454.9590
Ainsley Maitland-NilesARSCHEMLD4,6006,9006.185.4590
Granit XhakaARSCHEMCM4,0006,0005.774.9190
Antonio RudigerCHEARSDCD3,4005,1005.293.9190
Hector BellerinARSCHEMRD4,2006,3005.194.5090
David LuizARSCHEDRD4,2006,3004.873.5890
Kurt ZoumaCHEARSDCD3,6005,4004.633.8490
Wilfredo CaballeroCHEARSGKGK6,6009,9004.161.2490
Rob HoldingARSCHEDCD3,0004,5002.992.4390

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept 26
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept 26