Survivor: Surviving Week 10
Survivor: Surviving Week 10

This article is part of our Survivor series.

Among the big favorites, only the Cowboys lost last week, but they took down a nice 20 percent of pools.

Let's take a look at Week 10:

TeamOpponent%Taken*Vegas ML**Vegas OddsExpected Loss
CHIEFSCardinals23.50%150093.755.22
PACKERSDolphins17.20%38079.174.47
ChargersRAIDERS13.50%45081.825.47
JETSBills13.30%34077.275.51
EAGLESCowboys9.00%24070.591.41
FalconsBROWNS6.90%18564.910.51
RAMSSeahawks6.20%45081.820.38
BEARSLions4.30%27573.330.48
SaintsBENGALS2.00%202.566.940.48
PatriotsTITANS2.00%29074.360.48
49ERSGiants0.60%14058.330.48
STEELERSPanthers0.60%19566.100.48
BUCCANEERSRedskins0.30%13056.520.48
COLTSJaguars0.20%15560.780.48
Home teams in CAPS
* According to "polling" data on Officefootballpools.com
** Average of the two moneylines

My Picks

1. Kansas City Chiefs

They're only 23.5 percent owned and nearly 94 percent (per Vegas) to win. I don't have to explain why they're so heavily favored at home over the Cardinals. I give the Chiefs a 93 percent chance to win this game.

2. Los Angeles Rams

The Seahawks played them tough the first time around, but in Los Angeles and with Cooper Kupp healthy again, I expect the Rams to pull away and Seattle to struggle to keep up. I give the Rams an 83 percent chance to win this game.

3. Los Angeles Chargers

It's a road game, but a short trip to Oakland in their time zone

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NFL Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NFL fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Chris Liss
Chris Liss is RotoWire's Managing Editor and Host of RotoWIre Fantasy Sports Today on Sirius XM radio.
Best Ball Journal: Free Agency Fallout (NFC)
Best Ball Journal: Free Agency Fallout (NFC)
Best Ball Journal: Free Agency Fallout (AFC)
Best Ball Journal: Free Agency Fallout (AFC)
Free Agency Fallout: Day 4
Free Agency Fallout: Day 4
Free Agency Fallout: Day 3
Free Agency Fallout: Day 3