Survivor: Surviving Week 15
Survivor: Surviving Week 15

This article is part of our Survivor series.

Last week saw the top-two choices, the Patriots and Bengals, go down, while the Bills, Packers and Steelers narrowly escaped.

Let's take a look at this week's slate:

TeamOpponent%Taken*Vegas ML**Vegas OddsExpected Loss
VIKINGSBengals26.50%52584.00%4.24
RavensBROWNS18.50%31075.61%4.51
SAINTSJets17.00%127592.73%1.24
JAGUARSTexans14.90%52584.00%2.38
FalconsBUCCANEERS6.50%24070.59%1.91
LIONSBears4.10%23069.70%1.24
PANTHERSPackers3.10%14058.33%1.29
REDSKINSCardinals2.00%20066.67%0.67
EaglesGIANTS1.90%34077.27%0.43
BroncosCOLTS1.30%13056.52%0.57
49ERSTitans1.00%12054.55%0.45
CowboysRAIDERS0.70%14559.18%0.29
COLTSBroncos0.70%7743.50%0.40
BILLSDolphins0.40%130***56.52%0.18
Home teams in CAPS
* According to "polling" data on Officefootballpools.com
** Average of the two moneylines
*** No money line available, so odds created from two-point spread

This week, we have three double-digit favorites, the Vikings, Saints and Jaguars, and no team more than 27 percent owned. Once again, it's less of a pot-odds week than usual, though you should check what your opponents have remaining and make an educated guess about pick distribution in your pool.

My Picks

1. New Orleans Saints

I don't have to explain this one - the Saints at home against the Bryce Petty-led Jets. I give the Saints a 93 percent chance to win this game.

2. Jacksonville Jaguars

The Jaguars have put Blake Bortles in hitter's counts of late, and

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NFL Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NFL fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Chris Liss
Chris Liss is RotoWire's Managing Editor and Host of RotoWIre Fantasy Sports Today on Sirius XM radio.
Pick8:  Week 11 Picks
Pick8: Week 11 Picks
Surviving Week 11
Surviving Week 11
Staff Picks: Steelers and Broncos
Staff Picks: Steelers and Broncos
Beating the Book: Chris Liss Handicaps Week 11
Beating the Book: Chris Liss Handicaps Week 11